Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Dr Hunt

Headteacher

Mr Brinkley

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Pittman

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Johnson

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Somers

Assistant Headteacher

English

Miss Johnson

Director of English/Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Bond

Deputy Director of English

Mrs Henderson

Classroom Teacher

Miss Jarocki

Classroom Teacher/School Council Co-ordinator/ Assistant Head of Year 8

Mrs Offord

Classroom Teacher/Head of Year 11

Miss Read

Classroom Teacher

Miss Sherman

Classroom Teacher

Mathematics

Miss Pretty

Director of Maths

Miss Harnett

Deputy Director of Maths/Assistant Head of Year 11

Miss Breeze

Classroom Teacher

Mr Dugdale

Classroom Teacher

Mr Inal

Classroom Teacher

Mr Widdeson

Classroom Teacher/Head of Year 8

Science

Mr Somers

Head of Department/Assistant Headteacher

Dr Brading

Classroom Teacher

Mr Catchpole

Lead Teacher – Chemistry/Assistant Head of Year 10

Mrs Deepu

Lead Teacher - Physics

Mrs Glaister

Classroom Teacher

Miss Jacob

Classroom Teacher

Miss Lucas

Classroom Teacher

Mrs Nunn

Classroom Teacher

Art

Miss Nield

Head of Art

Mrs Yates

Classroom Teacher

Drama

Miss Bishop

Head of Department

Mrs Oliver

Classroom Teacher

Design Technology & Computing

Miss Fisher

Classroom Teacher

Mr Bilverstone

Classroom Teacher

Miss Hoare

Classroom Teacher

Mrs Adlam

Classroom Teacher

Mr Vail

Classroom Teacher

Geography

Mrs Adams

Head of Department/Careers Co-ordinator

Dr Busby

Classroom Teacher/Assistant Head of Year 9/DofE Co-ordinator

Mrs Hughes

Classroom Teacher

Mrs Nolan

Classroom Teacher/Educational Visits Co-ordinator

History

Mr McPhail

Head of History & Sociology

Miss Bradford

Head of Government & Politics

Miss Kelly

Classroom Teacher/ Head of Year 7

Mrs Bensley

Classroom Teacher

Mrs Barrett

Classroom Teacher

Media Studies

Mr Hurley

Head of Department/Director of Sixth Form

Mr Outred

Classroom Teacher/CPD Co-ordinator

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Miles

Head of Department

Mrs Bailey

Classroom Teacher

Mrs Budds

Classroom Teacher

Miss Narkiewicz

Classroom Teacher /Assistant Head of Year 7

Mrs Raven

Classroom Teacher

Mr Hurford

Classroom Teacher

Music

Mr Beckett

Head of Department

Dr Butler

Classroom Teacher

Physical Education

Mr Kemp

Head of Department

Mr Cole

Snr. Pastoral Leader (Behaviour)/Head of Year 9

Mrs Jeffers

Classroom Teacher

Miss Barnes

Classroom Teacher

Miss O’Neill

Snr. Pastoral Leader (Child Protection)/Head of Year 10

Mrs Somers

Snr. Pastoral Leader (Looked After Children) / SENCO

Vocational Studies & Other Subjects

Mr Ollerton

Head of Vocational Studies/Director of Sixth Form

Mrs Edwards

Classroom Teacher

Mrs Ryder

Classroom Teacher

Mr Benstead

Head of Business Department

Mrs Shepperson

Classroom Teacher - Psychology