Staff List
Senior Leadership Team |
|
Mr Stopps | Headteacher |
Miss Pittman | Deputy Headteacher |
Miss Johnson | Assistant Headteacher |
Mr Somers | Assistant Headteacher |
Mr Adamson | Assistant Headteacher |
Mr Lea | Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs Hawkes | School Business Manager |
English |
|
Miss Johnson | Director of English/Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs Bond | Deputy Director of English |
Ms Cross | Classroom Teacher |
Mr Grainger | Classroom Teacher |
Mrs Henderson | Classroom Teacher |
Miss Jarocki | Classroom Teacher/ Head of Year 7 |
Mrs Offord | Classroom Teacher |
Miss Read | Classroom Teacher/Assistant Head of Year 11/School Council Co-ordinator |
Ms Waterworth | Classroom Teacher |
Mathematics |
|
Mr Storey | Director of Maths |
Mr Adamson | Classroom Teacher/Assistant Headteacher |
Mr Archer | Classroom Teacher |
Miss Breeze | Classroom Teacher/Assistant Head of Year 8 |
Mr Dugdale | Deputy Director of Maths |
Mr Hlabangana | Classroom Teacher |
Mr Widdeson | Classroom Teacher/Head of Year 10 |
Science |
|
Mr Somers | Head of Department/Assistant Headteacher |
Miss Boyd | Classroom Teacher |
Dr Brading | Classroom Teacher |
Mrs Deepu | Lead Teacher - Physics |
Ms Hartley | Classroom Teacher |
Miss Hartley | Classroom Teacher |
Mr Lea | Classroom Teacher/Assistant Headteacher |
Mr Phillips | Classroom Teacher |
Mr Russell | Lead Teacher - Chemistry |
Ms Smith | Classroom Teacher/Assistant Head of Y9 |
Art |
|
Mrs Marshall | Head of Art |
Mrs Nicholls | Classroom Teacher |
Drama |
|
Miss Bishop | Head of Department |
Mrs Oliver | Classroom Teacher |
Business Studies & Computing |
|
Mrs Budds | Head of Business Studies & Computing |
Mrs Adlam | Classroom Teacher |
Miss Fisher | Classroom Teacher |
Mr Hemsley | Classroom Teacher |
Geography |
|
Mrs Nolan | Head of Department/Educational Visits Co-ordinator |
Mrs Adams | Classroom Teacher/Senior Leader for Personal, Development and Vocational Skills |
Dr Busby | Classroom Teacher/Head of Year 9/DofE Co-ordinator |
Mrs Hughes | Classroom Teacher/Deputy Director of Sixth Form |
Ms Riseborough | Classroom Teacher |
History |
|
Mr McPhail | Head of History & Sociology |
Miss Bradford | Head of Government & Politics/Deputy Director of Sixth Form |
Mrs Barrett | Classroom Teacher /Joint Head of Year 8 |
Mrs Bensley | Classroom Teacher /Joint Head of Year 8 |
Miss Kelly | Classroom Teacher/ Head of Year 10 |
Media Studies |
|
Mr Hurley | Director of Sixth Form |
Mr Outred | Head of Department |
Modern Foreign Languages |
|
Mrs Miles | Head of Department |
Miss Dear | Classroom Teacher |
Miss Narkiewicz (Ms Deaville mat.cover) |
Classroom Teacher /Assistant Head of Year 10 |
Mrs Raven | Classroom Teacher |
Music |
|
Miss Collier | Head of Department |
Mr Kent-Davies | Classroom Teacher |
Physical Education |
|
Mr Kemp | Head of Department |
Mrs Jeffers | Classroom Teacher |
Miss Richmond | Classroom Teacher |
Mr Pearson | Classroom Teacher |
Miss O’Neill | Snr. Pastoral Leader (DSL Child Protection) |
Mrs Somers | Snr. Pastoral Leader (Looked After Children) / SENCO |
Personal Development and Vocational Skills |
|
Mrs Adams | Senior Lead for Personal Development & Vocational Skills |
Ms Flatman | Classroom Teacher (PSHE) |
Mrs Malloy | Classroom Teacher (Food) |
Ms Thompson | Classroom Instructor (Child Development) |
Mr Vail | Classroom Teacher (DT) |
Additional Sixth Form Options | |
Ms Shepperson | Classroom Teacher (Psychology) |
Mrs Ryder | Classroom Teacher (Health and Social Care) |
Teaching Assistants | |
Laura Bailey | SEND Administator |
Liz Coleman | Teaching Assistant |
Tara Darrall | Teaching Assistant |
Emma Goddard | Librarian/Teaching Assistant |
Riana Halil | Teaching Assistant |
Andrea Hannon | Teaching Assistant |
Sara Palmer | Teaching Assistant |
Kelly Sadler | Teaching Assistant |
Gemma Steele | Teaching Assistant |